Participants at the workshop
The following mathematicians will participate in this program.
- Richard Aoun (Orsay University, France)
- Alexander Bendikov (Wroclaw University, Poland)
- Michael Björklund (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
- Barbara Bobikau (Wroclaw University, Poland)
- Philippe Bougerol (Université Paris VI, France)
- Emmanuel Breuillard (Paris-Sud University)
- Sara Brofferio (Université Paris-Sud, France)
- Elisabetta Candellero (Graz University of Technology)
- Jan Cannizzo (Jacobs University Bremen)
- Donald I. Cartwright (Sydney University, Australia)
- Daniele D'Angeli (Geneva University)
- Manfred Denker (Göttingen University, Germany)
- Alfredo Donno (Geneva University)
- Martin J. Dunwoody (University of Southampton, England)
- Anna Erschler (Paris - Orsay University, France)
- Alessandro Figà-Talamanca (Rome University, Italy)
- Swiatoslaw Gal (Ohio State University)
- Agelos Georgakopoulos (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
- Lorenz Gilch (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
- Alexander Gnedin (Utrecht University)
- Yves Guivarc'h (Rennes University, France)
- Wilfried Huss (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
- Wilfried Imrich (Montanuniversität Leoben, Austria)
- Vadim A. Kaimanovich (Jacobs University Bremen, Germany)
- Matthias Keller (Jena University, Germany)
- Konrad Kolesko (Wroclaw University, Poland)
- Motoko Kotani (Tohoku University, Japan)
- Bernhard Krön (University of Vienna, Austria)
- Jean Lécureux (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France)
- Francois Ledrappier (Paris -Notre Dame/IN, France)
- Franz Lehner (Genf Univeristy)
- Joerg Lehnert (University of Göttingen, Germany)
- Malgorzata Letachowicz (Wroclaw University, Poland)
- Poon Chuan Adrian Lim (University of Luxembourg)
- Seonhee Lim (Cornell University)
- Dejun Luo (University of Luxembourg)
- Jeremy Macdonald (McGill University, Canada)
- Frédéric Mathéus (Univ. de Bretagne-Sud, France)
- Michel Matter (Geneva University)
- Sebastian Müller (Weizmann Institute, Israel)
- Tatiana Smirnova-Nagnibeda (Geneva University)
- Volodymyr Nekrashevych (Texas University, USA)
- Markus Neuhauser (RWTH Aachen Institute, Germany)
- Panos Papazoglou (University of Athens, Greece)
- James Parkinson (Sydney University, Australia)
- Erin Pearse (University of Iowa, USA)
- Christophe Pittet (University of Aix-Marseille 1, France)
- Massimo Picardello (Rome Tor Vergata University, Italy)
- Marcin Preisner (Wroclaw University, Poland)
- Tim Riley (Bristol University, Great Britain)
- Ecaterina Sava (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
- Bruno Schapira (Université Paris-Sud, France)
- Joerg Schmeling (Sweden)
- Klaus Schmidt (Vienna University, Austria)
- Riddhi Shah (Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi)
- Florian Sobieczky (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
- Tim Steger (Sassari University, Italy)
- Gabriel Strasser (University of Vienna, Austria)
- Nicholas Touikan (McGill University)
- Christoph Temmel (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
- Elmar Teufl (University of Bielefeld, Germany)
- Anton Thalmaier (University of Luxembourg)
- Adam Timar (Hausdorff Centre for Mathematics, Bonn)
- Tatyana Turova (Lunds University, Sweden)
- Svetla Vassileva (McGill University, Canada)
- Anatoly Vershik (St. Petersburg, Russia)
- Wolfgang Woess (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
- Radoslaw Wojciechowski (Lissabon)